Fixtures 2012

North I.F. Final  v  Kildangan  
 
Week commencing 15th October
U 21 H  v  Ballina in Portroe Sun 21st at 3pm
 
 
Week commencing 1st October
M.F. 'B' semi-final  v  Borrisokane in Puckane Tues 2nd Oct at 7.30pm
S.F. (North Final):  Fr John Kenyons  v  Thomas McDonaghs in Dolla Sun 7th at 12 noon
M.H.  'B' Final:  Ballinahinch Gaels  v  Portroe in Dolla Sun 7th at 1.30pm
 
 
Week commencing 17th Sept
J.H. 'B' League semi-final replay  v  Roscrea in Dolla Sun 23rd at 12 noon
Co. I.F. Qr Final  v  Moycarkey-Borris in Clonoulty Tues 25th at 8pm
M.H. 'B' semi-final  v  Silvermines in Toomevara Sat 29th at 2pm
M.F. 'B' semi-final  v  Borrisokane in Puckane Tues 2nd Oct at 7.30pm
 
 
Week commencing 10th Sept
U 14 H Co Final  v  Clonoulty-Rossmore at The Ragg Sat 15th at 2.30pm
North I.H. semi-final  v  Silvermines in Cloughjordan Sun 16th at 5pm
 
 
Week commencing 3rd Sept
Co U14 H semi-final  v  Ballingarry in Holycross Sat 8th at 2pm
Co I.H.L. semi-final  v  Clonakenny in Drombane Sat 8th at 6pm
North I.H.C. semi-final  v  Silvermines in Cloughjordan Sun 16th at 5pm
 
 
Week commencing 27th Aug
M.H.  v  Borrisokane in Newport Thurs 29th at 6pm
I.F.  v  Ballinahinch in Newport Sat 1st Sept at 3pm
 
_______________________________________________________________________________________
 
M.H.  v  Burgess  in Newport Thurs 23rd Aug at 6.30pm
I.H.  v  Silvermines in Portroe Sat 25th at 6.30pm.
 
U 14 H Final  v  Kilruane in Nenagh Sat 18th Aug at 1.00pm
U 16 H Qr Final  v  Borrisoleigh in Borrisoleigh Mon 20th at 6.45pm
I.H.  V  Silvermines in Portroe Wed 22nd at 6.30pm
 
 
Week commencing 30th July
U 16 H  v  Nenagh in Newport Mon 30th at 7pm
U 16 H  v  Borrisoleigh in Newport Mon 6th at 7pm
M.H.  v  Borrisokane in Newport Thurs 2nd at 7pm
J.H.  v  Nenagh in Kilcolman Sat 4th at 7pm
J.H.  v  Toomevara in Dolla Sat 11th at 6.30pm
 
 
Week commencing 23rd July
M.H.  v  Portroe in Portroe Thurs 26th at 7pm
M.H.  v  Borrisokane in Shallee Thurs 2nd Aug
I.H.  v  Silvermines Fri 3rd Aug
J.H.  v  Nenagh Sat 4th
M.F. (semi-final)   v  Borrisokane Sat 4th in Portroe at 7pm 
 
 
Week commencing 2nd July
M.H.  v  Silvermines in Newport Wed 4th at 7.30pm
U 14 H  v  Moneygall in Moneygall Wed 4th at 7pm
J.H.  v  Templederry in Dolla Thurs 5th at 7.30pm
U 16 H  v  Toomevara in Newport Mon 9th at 7pm
 
Week commencing 25th June
I.H.  v  Ballina in Portroe Sat 30th at 7.30pm
M.H.  v  Silvermines in Shallee Wed 4th at 7.30pm
 
 
Week commencing 18th June
U 14 H  v  Roscrea in Newport Wed 20th at 7pm
J.H. Chp  v  Burgess in Portroe Sat 23rd at 7.30pm
 
Week commencng 11th June
J.H. League Semi-Final  v  Roscrea in Dolla Tues 12th at 7.30pm
J.H. Chp  v  Burgess in Portroe Sat 23rd at 7.30pm
 
Week commencing 4th June
Co U 14 F Final  v  JK Brackens in Dundrum Sat 9th at 3pm.
I.H.  v  Shannon Rovers in Nenagh Sun 10th at 3.30pm
 
Week commencing 28th May
Co U 14 F semi-final  v  Killenaule in Dundrum Sat 2nd at 2pm
Co I.H. League  v  Arravale Rovers in Tipp Town Sat 2nd at 7.30pm
 
Week commencing 14th May
U14 F final  v  Kildangan in Portroe Mon 21st
J.H.  v  Burgess in Newport Sat 26th at 7.30pm
 
Week commencing 7th May
U 16 F Final  v  Nenagh Éire Óg in Portroe on Mon 14th at 6.30pm (note change)
I.H.Chp  v  Ballinahinch in Dolla Sat 12th at 7.30pm
J.H.  v  Portroe in Portroe Sun 13th at 7.30pm
 
 
Week commencing 30th April
U 14 F semi-final v  Nenagh Éire Óg 2nd May in Newport at 6.30pm
Co Peil na nÓg semi-final  v  Clonmel Commercials in Cappawhite Sat 5th May at 11.00am.
J.H.  v  Kilruane in Newport Monday 7th May at 3pm
Co I.H.L.   v   Cahir in Cahir Tues 8th at 7.15pm
U 12 F 'End Games' in Newport Sat 12th May
I.H. Chp  v  Ballinahinch in Dolla Sat 12th May at 7pm
 
 
Week commencing 23rd April 2012
M.F  v  Kilruane in Cloughjordan Thurs 26th at 7pm
U 16 F semi-final  v  Ballina Monday 30th
 
 
Week commencing 16th April
U 12 F   v  Shannon Rovers    Fri 20th
U 14 F  v  Nenagh in Newport Wed 18th
J.H. (B)  v  Toomevara in Newport Sat 21st at 6.00pm (note change)
 
 
Week commencing 9th April
Féile semi-final replay (U 14 H)  v  Roscrea Tues 10th in Newport at 6.30pm
Peil na nÓg Final (U 14)  v  Inane Rovers Thurs 12th in Kilcoleman at 6.30pm
M.F:  Ballinahinch/Newport  v  Silvermines Wed 18th in Shallee at 6.45pm
______________________________________________________________________________________
 
 
Under 21 'B' Football  v  Ballinahinch  at Shallee on Sat 18th Feb at 3pm.
Comments