2017 Match Results


Senior Hurling
 County SHL 12/3/17in NewportNewport 1-15  Clonakenny 0-9
  26/3/17in Dundrum Newport 5-13  Knockavilla 1-15 
  9/4/17in Newport Newport 1-23  Moneygall 0-11
  25/6/17in DollaSilvermines 3-15  Newport 0-14 
  7/7/17 in NewportNewport 0-25  Borrisokane 1-11 
 30/7/17in KilcommonNewport 1-19 Sean Treacys (AET) semi 
 26/8/17 in Newport Newport 0-21  Sean Treacys 1-13 (replay) 
  16/9/17in Newport Silvermines 0-25  Newport 1-13 (final) 
    
 Co Championship 29/4/17in Dundrum Newport 3-14  Ballingarry 0-11 
  27/5/17in Toomevara Roscrea 1-17  Newport 1-11 
 13/8/17 in Nenagh Toomevara 2-20  Newport 0-12 
    
 North Championship 7/5/17in Dolla Kildangan 1-21  Newport 0-10 

Junior Hurling (B)
 North League25/3/17in Newport Newport 0-16  Kildangan 0-11
  8/4/17in Ballina Newport 2-14  Ballina 1-13 
  21/4/17in NewportNewport 1-19  Portroe 1-17 
  12/5/17in DollaNewport 1-17 Silvermines 1-17 
  20/5/17in NewportNewport 3-15  Borrisokane 2-14 
  17/6/17in Toomevara Roscrea 1-20 Newport 0-19 (semi-final) AET
    
 North
Championship
29/7/17in Borrisokane Newport 1-17  Borrisokane 1-10
 2/9/17 in NewportNewport 1-14  Templederry 2-1
 9/9/17in Newport Newport 0-17  Ballina 0-7 
 17/9/17in Portroe Newport 2-9  Portroe  0-13
 30/9/17in Shallee Newport 2-13 Silvermines 1-11 (semi-final) 
    


Under 21 Football (B)
 18/2/17 in Portroe Portroe 2-11  Newport 3-4


Minor Football  'B'
   Nenagh wo   Newport scr
 25/3/17 in Newport Inane Rovers 4-12  Newport  2-4
 29/3/17 in Borrisokane Borrisokane 3-10  Newport 1-5


Minor Hurling 'B'
 20/4/17in Borrisokane Borrisokane 2-22 Newport 0-11
 21/6/17in Newport  Moneygall/Clonakenny 2-22 Newport 0-11
 in Kilcoleman Burgess   1-17  Newport 0-7
 in Newport Borrisoleigh wo Newport
   Portroe wo Newport


Under 16 Football  'B'
 25/2/17in Newport Borrisokane 4-12  Newport 1-2 
 11/3/17in NewportPortroe 2-4  Newport 1-4
 27/3/17in Moneygall Moneygall/Clonakenny 4-11 Newport 1-4
  Burgess 4-14  Newport 0-5
   


Under 14 Football  'B'
 22/3/17in Newport Newport 4-3  Kildangan 1-2
 28/3/17in Borrisokane  Newport 4-9  Borrisokane 3-0
 12/4/17in Newport  Portroe 5-5  Newport 5-4
 19/4/17in Cloughjordan  Newport 4-11  Kilruane 1-1
   Newport w.o. Lorrha/Rovers
 11/5/17 in Newport Newport 2-8  Kildangan 1-7 (semi-final)
 22/5/17in Ballina  


Under 14 Hurling 'B'
 7/6/17 in Newport Newport 2-14  Kilruane 1-5
 14/6/17 in Borrisokane Newport 2-8 Borrisokane 1-2
 12/7/17 in NewportNewport 2-9  Portroe 3-4
 19/7/17 in NewportBorrisoleigh 7-6  Newport 5-5
 26/7/17  Newport 4-7  Ballina 3-5
  in Lorrha 


Under 12 Football
 Group  A 11/3/17in BorrisoleighNewport Arrows1-9  Borrisoleigh 1-4
  18/3/17in NewportNewport Arrows 5-5  Inane Rovers 0-1
  25/3/17in Toomevara Newport Arrows 4-3  Toomevara 1-7 
  31/3/17in Newport  Newport 1-4  Ballina 1-1
  7/4/17in Nenagh Nenagh 3-10  Newport 0-2
  16/4/17in Newport Newport Arrows 4-8  Silvermines 3-4
  28/4/17in Newport Newport Arrows 6-6  Ballina 4-7 (semi-final)
  8/5/17 in Puckane Nenagh 0-11  Newport Arrows 2-0 (Final)
    
 Group  C 11/3/17in BallinderryNewport Colts 4-3  Shannon Rovers 3-3 
  18/3/17in BallinaBallina 4-4  Newport Colts 4-1 
  31/3/17in Newport Newport Colts 3-2 Toomevara 1-4
  7/4/17in Newport  Newport Colts 3-9  Portroe 0-0
  21/4/17in Newport Newport Colts 6-5  Ballinahinch 0-3 
  28/4/17in Newport Newport Colts 2-1 Shannon Rovers 1-3 (semi)
  8/5/17in Puckane  Ballina 4-1  Newport Colts 1-3 (Final)
    
 Group  D 11/3/17in Borrisoleigh Borrisoleigh 6-1  Newport Dynamos 1-1
  18/3/17in Newport Inane Rovers 2-1  Newport Dynamos 0-3
  25/3/17in CloughjordanKilruane 4-3  Newport Dynamos 2-1
  31/3/17in Newport Newport Dynamos 5-2  Kildangan 0-2
  7/4/17 Nenagh 2-4  Newport Dynamos 0-1
   Silvermines 6-5  Newport Dynamos 0-0


Under 12 Hurling
 Group A 2/6/17in Borrisoleigh Borrisoleigh 8-5  Newport Arrows 2-1 
  9/6/17in NewportSilvermines 2-6  Newport Arrows 2-3
  16/6/17in Moneygall  Newport 4-4  Moneygall 1-7 
  23/6/17in Newport Toomevara 4-5  Newport 1-0
  7/7/17in Nenagh Nenagh Eire Og 7-3  Newport 0-1 
  14/7/17in NewportNewport 0-9  Roscrea 1-5
  24/7/17 in Newport Newport  Ballina
  28//7/17in Toomevara Toomevara 4-9  Newport 0-3 (semi-final) 
    
 Group C 2/6/17 in PortroePortroe 3-9  Newport Colts 4-3
  9/6/17 in NewportNewport Colts 6-3  Ballinahinch 0-0
  23/6/17 in RoscreaRoscrea 6-3  Newport 1-1
         Ballina
  7/7/17 in NewportNewport Colts 3-9  Templederry 1-3 
  19/7/17 Ballinahinch 2-1  Newport 1-1
   Lorrha/Rovers 4-9  Newport 2-4 
    
 Group  D 2/6/17 in BorrisoleighBorrisoleigh 5-0  Newport Dynamos 0-0
  9/6/17 in NewportNewport Dynamos 6-2  Silvermines 0-1 
   Burgess 2-6  Newport 2-0
  19/6/17      KIlruane
  23/6/17      Toomevara
  7/7/17  Nenagh Eire Og 7-12  Newport 3-5
    Newport 2-0  Kildangan 1-0



Comments