2015 Match Results


Under 21 Football 'A'
 7/2/15in NewportNewport Gaels 4-8  Kildangan 4-4 
 21/2/15in Borrisokane Newport Gaels 4-11  Borrisokane 3-3 
 7/3/15 (North Final)in NewportNewport Gaels 2-7  Kildangan 0-10
 17.6.15 (Co semi)in TemplederryLoughmore 0-18 Newport Gales 2-8



Junior Hurling 'B'
 County League17/3/15 in Gortnahoe Gortnahoe 0-18  Newport 1-11
 22/3/15 in Newport Newport 2-14  Ballylooby-Castlegrace 2-13
   
 North League29/3/15 in Toomevara Newport 1-11  Toomevara 1-9
 5/4/15 in Newport Newport 2-29 Shannon Rovers 0-9
 19/4/15 in Nenagh Newport 2-17  Nenagh Éire Óg 2-16
 2/5/15 in Newport Moneygall 1-12  Newport 0-7 
 29/5/15 in Newport Portroe 1-24  Newport 3-13
   
 North Championship. 5/7/15 in NewportNewport 2-13  Borrisokane 2-7
  10/7/15 in PortroeNewport 5-15  Portroe 1-8 
  8/8/15 in MoneygallMoneygall 2-12  Newport  0-17
  13/9/15 in NenaghNewport 1-18 Borrisokane 2-8 (semi-final) 
  26/9/15 in NenaghNewport 1-14  Portroe 1-13 (North Final)
 Co semi-final 31/10/15 in ToomevaraNewport 4-11 Gortnahoe 3-13 
 Co Final 15/11/15 in LattinÉire Óg Annacarty 1-16  Newport 0-11 


Minor Hurling 'A'
 16/7/15in Roscrea Newport Gaels 1-20  Roscrea 2-11
 23/7/15 in BallinaNewport Gaels 2-19  Portroe 0-15
 29/7/15 in DollaNewport Gaels 3-12 Nenagh 2-14  ????
 5/8/15 in NenaghNewport Gaels 4-18  Borrisoleigh 2-15
 9/9/15  (semi-final)in Dolla Newport Gaels 1-13  Toomevara 0-14 
 24/10/15  (North Final in NenaghKildangan 2-12  Newport Gaels 1-11) 


Minor Football 'A'
 1/4/15in NenaghNewport Gaels 2-10  Nenagh 0-7
 17/4/15in NewportNewport Gaels 3-16  Portroe 2-8
 22/4/15 (semi-final)in Newport Newport Gaels 1-15  Ballina 1-4
 6/5/15 (North Final)in Dolla Newport Gaels 2-7  Kildangan 1-8 
 9/1/16 (Co semi)in Newport Drom-Inch 0-17  Newport Gaels 2-9 (AET)


Intermediate Hurling
Co Championship 12/4/15 in Tipp TownNewport 6-19 Carrick Davins 0-6
  26/415 in DundrumNewport 3-36  Rockwell Rovers 3-12 
  9/5/15 in TemplederryNewport 3-18  Drom-Inch 0-15 
  18/8/15 in Tipp TownNewport 1-25  Kilsheelan 2-10 
  3/10/15 in KilcommonNewport 1-16  Golden 2-11 (Co Qr Final)
  10/9/15 in TemplederryClonakenny 1-20  Newport 0-13 (Co semi-final) 
   
North Championship2/5/15 in DollaNewport 0-17  Ballinahinch 2-7 
 16/5/15 in PortroeNewport 5-19  Shannon Rovers 1-9
 2/8/15 in DollaNewport 0-17  Ballinahinch 1-14 (Final)
 28/8/15 in TemplederryNewport 1-17  Ballinahinch 1-14 (Replay)


Junior Football
 2/9/15in Ballina Newport 1-10  Ballina 1-10 
 12/9/15in Portroe Newport 4-15 Shannon Rovers 1-2 
 23/9/15in Ballingarry Newport 6-17 Lorrha 2-6 
 Feb 2016 (North Final)in Newport Newport w.o. Ballina scr.
 4/10/15 (Co Qr Final)in BorrisoleighGortnahoe 4-12  Newport 1-6 


Under 21 Hurling 'A'
 8/11/15in Templederry Toomevara 1-17  Newport Gaels 1-11 
 22/11/15in Newport Newport Gaels 4-17  Ballina 2-20 (AET) 
 20/12/15in Newport Newport Gaels 2-16  Roscrea 0-16 
 2/1/16 (semi-final)in U.L.Kildangan 1-17  Newport Gaels 2-13


Under 12 Football 

 Group 2

Moneygall   4-02   Newport 1-02

Newport 7-06        Templederry 1-02               

Newport 7-03        Kildangan  0-02  

 Newport 5-07       Borrisokane  2-05  (Qr Final)      
Burgess  1-08        Newport 1-07  (North semi-final)        

 Group 4 Newport  2-06         Moneygall 1-05              

Templederry  5-01   Newport  2-01     

Newport 2-06           Kildanagan    1-01              

Inane Rovers 7-03   Newport 4-02 North semi-final)

 


Under 12 Hurling

 Group 2Newport 2-07             Portroe   1-02          

Templederry    3-05   Newport  2-05

Ballina        3-08        Newport   3-07

Newport 7-05             Lorrha    2-03          

Moneygall   3-08       Newport  1-01

Newport 4-04             Borrisokane  3-01         

Newport 8-02             Borrisoleigh  5-06 

Newport 3-06             Kilruane   1-02    (Qr Final)  

Moneygall   4-07       Newport   2-03 (Semi-final)

 Group 4
Portroe 2-01           Newport  1-01
Newport  2-03        Templederry 1-00
Newport 2-02         Ballina  1-03
Newport 9-04         Kildangan  1-00
Toomevara  2-03    Newport  1-03
Newport 3-04         Moneygall 1-01
Silvermines  1-08  Newport 1-02
Newport 0-4          Portroe  0-3  (Qr Final)
Silvermines 4-04   Newport 1-03 (Semi-final)




 Under 14 Football 'B'

   

Newport Gaels 1-10       Portroe   0-02          

Newport Gaels  2-08      Kildangan    2-06          

Newport Gaels  4-07      Moneygall/Clonakenny  0-04  (Semi-final)         

Newport Gaels  4-07      Kildangan    5-02  (North Final       

Kilsheelan   4-08            Newport Gaels  3-04  (Co semi-final)            

 

 

Under 14 Hurling 'B' 


Newport Gaels 4-06  Portroe  3-03     

Silvermines   9-09     Newport Gaels  0-07

Lorrha Rovers  5-08  Newport Gaels   3-08

Newport Gaels 4-11  Burgess  3-05     

Newport Gaels 6-11  M’gall C’kenny    0-13     

Newport Gaels 3-09  Lorrha/S Rovers  2-04 (semi-final)

Burgess  4-12            Newport Gaels 1-06  (North Final)

 


 Under 16 Football 'B' 

 

Newport Gaels 7-08      Silvermines  2-01         

Newport Gaels 4-08      Lorrha/S’Rovers  2-10         

Newport Gaels 5-11      Kildangan   3-07         

M’Gall/C’Kenny   3-08 Newport Gaels 1-12 

Newport Gaels  3-14      Kildangan     4-04   (semi-final)       

Newport Gaels  1-07      M’Gall/C’Kenny 1-05  (North Final)      

Grangemockler   1-10    Newport   0-11 (Co semi-final)

 

 

Under 16 Hurling 'B'

Lorrha/Shannon Rovrs   9-11      Newport Gaels    1-06

Burgess                           5-13      Newport Gaels    2-10

Borrisokane                     6-19      Newport Gaels    5-08

Newport Gaels                4-18      Ballina                 3-10     

Borrisokane                     3-12      Newport Gaels    3-10 (semi-final)

                       

Comments